Data privacy

PRIVACY POLICY AND LEGAL NOTICE

I. PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and with Spanish Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, you are hereby informed that the personal data provided by you through the website http://www.2wib.com (hereinafter the Website), will be processed under the following terms:

Data controller

The personal data collected through this website will be processed by AGENCINTEL, S.L., with an address for the exercising of rights at Av Diagonal, 421 Ático, 08008 Barcelona‎ Email: info@2wib.com.

Purposes of the processing

  • To inform you about our services, when you request this through the forms on the website or by email.
  • To respond to and manage your queries, comments and suggestions, where appropriate.
  • To obtain information on the use of the website, we analyse the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of the visitors and their frequency of use. For this purpose, the CONTROLLER uses statistical information produced by the Internet Service Provider that does not allow the data subject to be identified at any time.

Legitimation

Consent. The personal data obtained through the forms on the website will be processed solely on the basis of the consent given by the data subject by ticking the box provided for this purpose. This consent may be withdrawn at any time. Legitimate interest of the data controller. Statistical information obtained from the website will be processed on the basis of the legitimate interest of the data controller. This information does not allow the user to be identified.

Recipients.

Personal data obtained through the website will not be communicated to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

Retention

The personal data provided by the user to receive commercial communications will be retained until the data subject requests its deletion or withdraws their consent.
When the user sends their data to contact the CONTROLLER, ask questions or make suggestions, the data will be retained for as long as is necessary for this purpose and while liabilities may arise from the processing. Traffic, statistical and website visit data: the data will be retained for a period of three years.

Rights

Puede ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión y portabilidad de sus datos, de limitación y oposición a su tratamiento, mediante escrito acompañado de documento oficial que le identifique dirigido a c/ Aribau, 161 – 08036 – Barcelona – Email: info@2wib.com. In case of any disagreement with the processing, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

Child protection policy

Any person providing data through the forms on this Website and agreeing for it to be processed formally declares that they are over 18 years of age.
The DATA CONTROLLER reminds people of legal age who have minors in their care, that it will be their sole responsibility if any minor enters their data to request any product.

It also informs them that there are computer programmes available to restrict browsing by filtering or blocking certain content.

II. LEGAL NOTICE

Identification

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Spanish Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, AGENCINTEL, S.L. (2WIB), informs you that the information contained herein corresponds to the owner of the website http://www.2wib.com.

Name: AGENCINTEL, S.L.
Address: Av. Diagonal, 421 Ático, 08008 Barcelona‎
Telephone: 935951407
Email: info@2wib.com
VAT NUMBER: B66802869
Registry inscription: Registry 454488, Folio: 36, Registry Sheet: B489493

Intellectual and industrial property

All Industrial and Intellectual Property rights of all the elements contained in this website, including trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, belong to 2WIB and are protected by Spanish and international laws on Intellectual and Industrial Property. Reproduction of all or part of this website and any of its contents is expressly prohibited without the express written permission of 2WIB.

Access to the website does not imply any waiver, transfer, licence or assignment of such rights by 2WIB, unless expressly stated otherwise.

Conditions of use

Access to this website implies full acceptance of these conditions of use, which govern access to and use of this website in order to provide users with information about our services.

The use of the contents of this Website for commercial purposes or for distribution, transformation or communication is expressly prohibited.
2WIB shall not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from such application or use of the information.

Both access to this Website and the use that may be made of the information contained herein is the sole responsibility of the user.

The user undertakes not to use the information published on this Website for illegal or damaging purposes or effects, not to damage or disable the information and not to perform any other action that may be contrary to the content of this Legal Notice.

2WIB cannot guarantee that there will be no interruptions or errors in access to this website, although every effort will be made to avoid them.

Links to other websites

The links that you can find on this Website are a service provided for users. These websites are not operated or controlled by 2WIB and therefore 2WIB is not liable for the content of these websites and they are not covered by this Legal Notice. If you access these websites, please note that their privacy policies may differ from ours.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

This Legal Notice is governed by the applicable Spanish legislation in force.

For the resolution of any disputes that may arise as a result of the contents of these provisions and their interpretation, application and compliance, the user, by virtue of accepting the conditions contained in this Legal Notice, expressly waives any other jurisdiction to which they may be entitled.

In any case, within Spanish jurisdiction, if the legislation allows the user to submit to a specific jurisdiction, the user expressly waives any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them and voluntarily submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

Logotipos del KIT Digital
Scroll to Top
Skip to content